Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

IPay Tech India Pvt. Ltd, are registered and headquartered at Plot No. 61, Nagarjuna Hills, Panjagutta, Hyderabad, hereinafter referred to as “iPay” and/or “Dukanline” and/or “Company”. At iPay, we value your trust & respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By visiting www.ipay.in website/App/WAP site/ mobile applications iPay Kiosk, Dukanline Kiosk and eshop.dukanline.com you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information available with us. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access website/App/WAP mobile applications, directly or indirectly. Note: Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to iPay’s desktop website, mobile application, iPay Kiosk, Dukanline Kiosk and eshop.dukanline.com site.


General

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by iPay will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy. Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about IPay & its users, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally compliant request for its disclosure.

Personal Information

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, credit card number, cardholder name, card expiration date, information about your mobile phone, DTH service, data card, electricity connection and any details that may have been voluntarily provide by the user in connection with availing any of the services on IPay When you browse and/or avail any service/ purchased any goods through IPay directly and/or indirectly i.e. through affiliate or associated network or self operated/ mend kiosk e.t.c. we may collect information regarding the domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data etc…

Use of Personal Information

We use personal information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc. We also use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests we may occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, gender, etc.). We use this data to customize your experience at IPay, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences..

Security

IPay has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your profile information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Consent

By using IPay and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on IPay in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Attn : Legal Council
iPay Tech India Pvt Ltd
Plot No. 61, Nagarjuna hills,
Punjagutta, Hyderabad.
E: cc@ipay.in; T: +91-40-3333-8888

WANT TO OPT OUT PROMOTIONS AND OFFER UPDATES
In case you want to unsubscribe for any promotional information of offers etc. (other than the transactional communication) you may unsubscribe just by giving missed call on +91-40-333308877 and our call center agent will be calling you to assist you for fulfilling your need.